Da Vinci Schools logo
310-725-5800 + INFO@DAVINCISCHOOLS.ORG  
 
FACULTY + STAFF
 
       View Photos

Aaron Tostado  :  Engineering  :  Da Vinci Science
Adam Eynon  :  English 11 & Film  :  Da Vinci Communications
Adam Kalma  :  English & Composition 9  :  Da Vinci Design
Albert Gonzales  :  Facilities  :  Da Vinci Science
Alex Creencia  :  Academic Coach  :  Da Vinci Schools
Alex Orozco  :  Academic Coach  :  Da Vinci Science
Alexandra Martinez  :  Art & Design 4  :  Da Vinci Design
Ali Landeros  :  Social Studies Teacher  :  Da Vinci RISE
Alison Wohlwerth  :  Administrative Manager  :  Da Vinci Schools
Allegra Johnson  :  Special Education Director  :  Da Vinci Schools
Amy Sy  :  11th/12th grade Spanish  :  Da Vinci Science
Andrea Dallocchio  :  Spanish 3  :  Da Vinci Design
Andrew McGregor  :  Pre-Calculus  :  Da Vinci Science
Andy Galbraith  :  Math & Computer Science  :  Da Vinci Communications
Anthony Pur  :  IT Support  :  Da Vinci Schools
Ariana Ordonez  :  Counselor  :  Da Vinci Communications
Ashley Zurita  :  Clerk  :  Da Vinci Schools
Elizabeth Wynn  :  Biology  :  Da Vinci Design
Brianne Allen  :  Operations Manager  :  Innovation Academy
Brittany Alvarez  :  Office Manager  :  Da Vinci Science
Brittany Goodacre  :  Counselor  :  Da Vinci Communications
Cari Werz  :  Art & Design 1  :  Da Vinci Design
Carla Levenson  :  Director of External Relations  :  Da Vinci Schools
Carmen Garcia  :  College Writing & Art History  :  Da Vinci Design
Carolyn Ruiz  :  Counselor  :  Da Vinci Science
Chelan Gabor  :  Special Education  :  Da Vinci Science
Chris Jones  :  Chief Operating Officer  :  Da Vinci Schools
Chris Mason  :  Art Electives  :  Innovation Academy
Christina Hannouche  :  Physics 9  :  Da Vinci Design
Cordula Allen  :  Art Electives  :  Innovation Academy
Corinne Valle  :  College Counselor  :  Da Vinci Science
Daniel Katz  :  Core 4 & 5 Humanities  :  Innovation Academy
Darcey Brown  :  English 12  :  Da Vinci Science
Darlene Wonggaew  :  Core 3  :  Innovation Academy
David Wilson  :  Math & Computer Science  :  Da Vinci Communications
Deepti Immaraju  :  English 12 & Strategic Communications  :  Da Vinci Communications
Diana Murillo  :  Academic Coach  :  Da Vinci Design
Donald Puathasnanon  :  Math & Computer Science  :  Da Vinci Communications
Dorothy Kim  :  Receptionist  :  Innovation Academy
Eimile Gavagan  :  Art & Design 3  :  Da Vinci Design
Elena McBee  :  Government & Economics  :  Da Vinci Science
Emily Chen  :  Integrated Math 10  :  Da Vinci Design
Eric Itow  :  Chemistry  :  Da Vinci Design
Eric Marintsch  :  Math & Computer Science  :  Da Vinci Communications
Erika Magana  :  10th grade Spanish  :  Da Vinci Science
Erin D'Souza  :  Assistant School Director  :  Da Vinci Science
Erin Knott  :  College Counselor  :  Da Vinci Design
Erin Whalen  :  Assistant Principal  :  Da Vinci RISE
Ethel Brown  :  Independent Study  :  Innovation Academy
Eugenio Villa  :  Chief Financial Officer  :  Da Vinci Schools
Francisca Marquez  :  College Counseling  :  Da Vinci Science
Frank Divinagracia  :  Algebra 2  :  Da Vinci Science
Frank Solis  :  Government & Economics  :  Da Vinci Design
Gerard Besina  :  Anatomy & Psychology  :  Da Vinci Science
Gilbert Domingo  :  Special Education  :  Da Vinci Communications
Gloria White  :  Data & Accountability Coordinator  :  Da Vinci Schools
Heidi Jones  :  World History  :  Da Vinci Design
Irma Ruiz  :  Administrative Services  :  Da Vinci Design
Ivan Villanueva  :  Spanish 1  :  Da Vinci Design
Jackie Martinez  :  Office Manager  :  Da Vinci Communications
Jada-Amina Harvey  :  Administrative Assistant  :  Da Vinci RISE
James Py  :  IT Support  :  Innovation Academy
Jamie Larson  :  Physics  :  Da Vinci Science
Janette Kiso  :  Education Support Specialist  :  Innovation Academy
Jason Maligmat  :  Resource  :  Da Vinci Communications
Jeannine Liang  :  Algebra 1  :  Da Vinci Science
Jennifer Hou  :  English 11  :  Da Vinci Design
Jennifer Laferriere  :  Resource & Inclusion Specialist  :  Innovation Academy
Jennifer Vega  :  SPED Teacher  :  Innovation Academy
Jesse Corral  :  IT Director  :  Da Vinci Schools
Jessica Muratalla  :  Chemistry  :  Da Vinci Science
John Fernandez  :  Facilities Director  :  Da Vinci Schools
Jonathan McIlroy  :  Academic Coach  :  Da Vinci Science
Joseth Alexandre  :  Resource Specialist  :  Da Vinci Design
Julie Ichiroku  :  World History  :  Da Vinci Science
Kaitlin Toon  :  Dean of Students  :  Innovation Academy
Karen Grace-Baker  :  College Counselor  :  Da Vinci Design
Kari Croft  :  Principal  :  Da Vinci RISE
Kat Ramos  :  Engineering  :  Da Vinci Science
Kate Parsons  :  Principal  :  Da Vinci Design
Katie Kondo  :  Calculus  :  Da Vinci Science
Kelly Martinez  :  Facilities Assistant  :  Da Vinci Design
Kelly Ann Sassone  :  Core 1  :  Innovation Academy
Kene Washington  :  Counselor  :  Innovation Academy
Kim Merritt  :  Director  :  Da Vinci Extension
Korey Hlaudy  :  Integrated Math 1  :  Da Vinci Design
Laura Chase  :  Chemistry 10 & Biology 11  :  Da Vinci Communications
Liliana Quintero  :  Resource Specialist  :  Da Vinci Design
Liz Diaz  :  Administrative Services Manager  :  Da Vinci Science
Lori Wolfman  :  Speech and Language  :  Da Vinci Schools
Lynn Rodriguez  :  Psychologist  :  Da Vinci Science
Lynne Yoon  :  Office Manager  :  Innovation Academy
Maddy Haderlein  :  English 9  :  Da Vinci Design
Maigon Buckner  :  English 10  :  Da Vinci Design
Maria Beltran  :  Office Manager  :  Da Vinci Design
Maria Venegas  :  Enrollment Coordinator  :  Da Vinci Schools
Martha Prieto  :  Accounts Payable Technician  :  Da Vinci Schools
Mary Chan  :  Teacher  :  Da Vinci Extension
Mary Ring  :  ED, Project Development  :  Da Vinci Schools
Matthew Wunder  :  Chief Executive Officer  :  Da Vinci Schools
Megan Johnson  :  Core 3  :  Innovation Academy
Megan Martin  :  Assistant Principal  :  Da Vinci Design
Melinda Love  :  Integrated Math 1  :  Da Vinci Design
Merily Hernandez  :  9th grade Spanish  :  Da Vinci Science
Michael Prendergast  :  Digital Art  :  Da Vinci Science
Michelle Rainey  :  Principal  :  Innovation Academy
Nancy Waites  :  Core 4 & 5 Math  :  Innovation Academy
Natasha Morse  :  Director of Real World Learning  :  Da Vinci Schools
Nathan Barrymore  :  Principal  :  Da Vinci Communications
Nicole Cabalar  :  PPS Counselor  :  Da Vinci Design
Nieema Peyrefitte  :  Resource Specialist  :  Da Vinci Design
Noel Ingram  :  English 10 & Film  :  Da Vinci Communications
Patrick Garland  :  Core 2  :  Innovation Academy
Patrick Hidalgo  :  Art & Design 2  :  Da Vinci Design
Rachael Jordan  :  Physics & Engineering  :  Da Vinci Communications
Ray Perez  :  College Writing  :  Da Vinci Science
Regina Flores  :  English & Communications  :  Da Vinci Communications
Richard Barclay  :  U.S. History  :  Da Vinci Design
Rita Bouchard  :  Core 4 & 5 Science  :  Innovation Academy
Robert Allen  :  U.S. History & World History  :  Da Vinci Communications
Robin Brown  :  Core 2  :  Innovation Academy
Rocio Ansari  :  Executive Assistant  :  Da Vinci Schools
Russell Stoll  :  English 12  :  Da Vinci Design
Sam Kurczek  :  Geometry  :  Da Vinci Science
Samuel Renteria  :  IT Support  :  Da Vinci Schools
Sara Deulofeu  :  Operations Administrator  :  Da Vinci Schools
Sarah Lee  :  FUTURES  :  Da Vinci Schools
Sascha Lopez  :  Core 4 & 5 Science Literacy  :  Innovation Academy
Saya Wai  :  Biology & Project Lead The Way  :  Da Vinci Science
Schehrezade Lodhy  :  English 9  :  Da Vinci Science
Scott Weatherford  :  Director  :  Da Vinci Institute
Spencer Lee  :  STEM Teacher  :  Da Vinci RISE
Steve Anderson  :  U.S. History  :  Da Vinci Science
Steve Rabas  :  Director of Fiscal Services  :  Da Vinci Schools
Steve Wallis  :  Principal  :  Da Vinci Science
Teresa Sievers  :  Engineering  :  Da Vinci Science
Theresa Leone  :  Response to Instruction Specialist  :  Innovation Academy
Toby Harwell  :  Music Director  :  Da Vinci Schools
Tom Cox  :  CFO Emeritus  :  Da Vinci Schools
Travis Wimer  :  English 11  :  Da Vinci Science
Wendy Cha  :  English 10  :  Da Vinci Science
Yamara Barba  :  Resource  :  Da Vinci Science
Yolanda Saldana-Bautista  :  Director of Employee Support Services  :  Da Vinci Schools
Diane Levitt  :  Technical Advisor/Consultant  :  Da Vinci Schools
Jonathan Schleyer  :  Director of Design Integration  :  Da Vinci Design
Sue Beauregard  :  Founder/Consultant  :  Da Vinci Schools